RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Henry M. Gunn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
780 Arastradero Rd., Palo Alto, California, 94306, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - California CIF CCS Finals - Central Coast Section (2)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - California CIF CCS Finals - Central Coast Section (1)
2015 - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section (1)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Stanford Invitational (2)
2015 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF CCS Finals - Central Coast Section (1)
2014 - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section (1)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (4)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2013 - CCS “TOP 8” Track and Field Classic (12)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Stanford Invitational (7)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (7)
2010 - Stanford Invitational (5)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
Folders
2008 - (5 videos)
2009 - (3 videos)
2010 - (17 videos)
2011 - (11 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2013 - (18 videos)
2014 - (12 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (5 videos)
Misc Videos
(
9
)
All (
9
)
Boys Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2015, 5:47pm
Girls Varsity Division 1 5k XC - Clovis Cross Country Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 12th 2015, 1:52pm
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 11th 2015, 1:08am
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Girls 1600m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2015
Jun 8th 2015, 12:57am
Girls 3200m Invitational - Arcadia Invitational 2015
Apr 12th 2015, 3:40am
«
1
»
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford XC Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 27th 2015, 6:55am
Comments
Stanford XC Invitational
- Sep 26, 2015
Stanford University, 91 Links Rd, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
Womens 5k Division 2 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
MEEKS, GILLIAN
Henry M. Gunn
17:54.7
1
2
Boisvert, Elise
University City
18:44.6
2
3
Hartke, Alize
Oakmont
18:49.4
3
4
BARICH, ADRIA
Casa Grande
18:53.3
4
5
Amburgey, Caitlin
Damonte Ranch
18:54.3
5
6
Jawid, Maryman
Lynbrook
19:00.3
6
7
Sanchez, Patricia
Santee EC
19:01.1
7
8
King-Shaw, Samantha
Reed
19:06.2
8
9
Sienkiewicz, Jordan
Whitney
19:06.9
9
10
Boynton, Haley
Lodi
19:09.2
10
11
Liu, Angela
Lynbrook
19:09.8
11
12
Gardner, Illi
Henry M. Gunn
19:10.7
12
13
Yi, Savannah
Glendora
19:20.0
13
14
moyer, erin
Damonte Ranch
19:20.9
14
15
Sefreid, Paige
Lodi
19:27.2
15
16
Cote, Madison
Douglas
19:41.3
16
17
Hill, Savannah
Whitney
19:42.5
17
18
Myjer, Serena
Mountain View
19:44.9
18
19
Duncan, Cagnei
Liberty - Bakers
19:46.6
20
Osterkamp, Kelly
Clayton Valley
19:47.1
19
21
Perez, Jennifer
Santee EC
19:47.1
20
22
McFarland, Laura
Carondelet
19:52.2
21
23
Huang, Caitlin
Los Gatos
19:52.6
22
24
Torre, Renee
University City
19:53.5
23
25
Comiso, Paige
Presentation
19:59.2
24
26
Avelar, Carolina
Maria Carrillo
20:00.5
25
27
McManus, Madison
Presentation
20:05.9
26
28
Huynh, Rachel
Leigh
20:06.5
27
29
Ahern, Allie
Maria Carrillo
20:08.8
28
30
VanAntwerp, Mariana
Valhalla
20:12.5
29
31
Anderson, Jenna
Roseburg
20:14.5
30
32
Obermeyer, Noe
Punahou
20:14.9
33
DeBenedetti, Sophie
St Francis
20:15.6
31
34
Chiao, Emma
Henry M. Gunn
20:16.9
32
35
Shea, Joyce
Henry M. Gunn
20:18.4
33
36
Armtrsong, Aimee
Maria Carrillo
20:18.6
34
37
Schumann, Clare
Carondelet
20:19.6
35
38
Byrne, Elizabeth
Douglas
20:20.4
36
39
Martinez, Ariana
Valhalla
20:22.0
37
40
Olson, Claire
Clayton Valley
20:22.3
38
41
Rivas, Sydnie
Maria Carrillo
20:25.2
39
42
Mason, Riley
Leland
20:26.2
40
43
Osborne, Ashley
Presentation
20:27.2
41
44
Welsh, Megan
Oakmont
20:28.7
42
45
Richards, Liza
Carondelet
20:28.8
43
46
Moss, Erin
Los Gatos
20:28.8
44
47
Hu, Claire
Henry M. Gunn
20:32.1
45
48
Gouin, Taylor
Montgomery
20:33.8
46
49
Bisera, Maleia
Valhalla
20:36.4
47
50
Dinsdale, Hannah
Willow Glen
20:37.0
48
51
Sovinsky, Amy
University City
20:39.3
49
52
YOST, GILLIAN
Los Gatos
20:39.6
50
53
Ayerdi, Geraldine
Valhalla
20:40.0
51
54
Evans, Ariel
Damonte Ranch
20:41.0
52
55
Avelar, Cecilia
Maria Carrillo
20:42.3
53
56
Omahen, Ashlyn
University City
20:42.6
54
57
Sciocchetti, Riana
Los Gatos
20:46.6
55
58
Olsen, Chloe
Mountain View
20:47.6
56
59
Sorilla, Jordan
Valhalla
20:47.8
57
60
Batisse, Kayla
Oakmont
20:49.6
58
61
Sidlo, Rebecca
Roseburg
20:50.5
59
62
HERSON, KARA
Woodside
20:51.6
60
63
Wigert, Siena
Casa Grande
20:52.0
61
64
Kuehfuss, Avery
Glendora
20:54.6
62
65
Raymond, Lily
Maria Carrillo
20:55.5
63
66
Steffens, Talyn
Kimball (John C.
20:55.8
64
67
Burton, Pearl
Rocklin
20:57.3
65
68
Knorzer, Elle
Rocklin
20:57.4
66
69
McGrew, Savanna
St Francis
20:57.5
67
70
Barnett, Karina
Leland
20:57.9
68
71
Amberg, Nikki
Carondelet
20:58.4
69
72
Fry, Amber
Mountain View
20:59.3
70
73
Richter, Emily
Montgomery
20:59.9
71
74
middleton, helena
Damonte Ranch
21:00.3
72
75
CHEEK, OZORA
Whitney
21:02.0
73
76
Stephens, Sydney
Los Gatos
21:03.5
74
77
Ruelas, Naibe
Indio
21:04.6
75
78
Lopez, Valerie
Damonte Ranch
21:04.8
76
79
Couch, Isabelle
Woodside
21:09.1
77
80
Uebersetzig, Aimee
Valhalla
21:10.1
78
81
Silva, Eileen
Santee EC
21:12.6
79
82
Tremblay, Alyssa
Rocklin
21:14.9
80
83
Hamilton, Madi
Mountain View
21:16.2
81
84
Ramsey-Kruse, Leah
Douglas
21:17.3
82
85
Cayetano, Berenice
Santee EC
21:17.9
83
86
VanOmmeren-Egbert, Sask
Casa Grande
21:21.9
84
87
Smith, Maya
Douglas
21:23.3
85
88
Hayden, Hannah
Leland
21:23.7
86
89
Becker, Jasmine
Montgomery
21:24.1
87
90
Romero, Marleen
Indio
21:24.9
88
91
Pfeffer, Malia
Damonte Ranch
21:26.2
89
92
Field, Meghan
Maria Carrillo
21:26.6
90
93
Ruiz, Rebecca
Glendora
21:27.5
91
94
Gansberg, Bailey
Douglas
21:27.7
92
95
Lourim, Cassidy
St Francis
21:28.9
93
96
Maddox, Rachel
Lodi
21:29.0
94
97
Green, Kia
Henry M. Gunn
21:30.5
95
98
Seratti, Sierra
Leigh
21:37.3
96
99
Petraglia, Grace
Casa Grande
21:38.4
97
100
Owen, Taylor
Glendora
21:40.2
98
101
Hartwell, Elizabeth
Glendora
21:41.2
99
102
Rickey, Sarah
Valhalla
21:41.4
100
103
Lee, Theresa
St Francis
21:42.4
101
104
Reyna, Alana
St Francis
21:44.0
102
105
Shipp, Lauren
Reed
21:44.2
103
106
Batturaro, Juliet
St Francis
21:46.7
104
107
Pfeffer, Kalia
Damonte Ranch
21:47.6
105
108
Groat, Hattie
Whitney
21:48.4
106
109
Johnson, Misha
Whitney
21:50.6
107
110
James, Kayley
Woodside
21:51.1
108
111
Baklarz, Catherine
Glendora
21:52.7
109
112
Pine, Laura
Reed
21:55.6
110
113
Doblar, Brooke
Presentation
21:55.9
111
114
Verderame, Sarah
Clayton Valley
21:58.1
112
115
Nguyen, Gabrielle
Lynbrook
21:59.4
113
116
Townsley, Meghan
Whitney
21:59.5
114
117
Linzey, Karina
Clayton Valley
22:00.5
115
118
Flores, Angie
Willow Glen
22:00.7
116
119
Ornelas, Eliana
Wooster
22:01.7
120
Purvis, Jordan
Rocklin
22:01.9
117
121
Riley, Rhiana
University City
22:02.2
118
122
Han, Irene
Lynbrook
22:03.0
119
123
Ruzicka, Natalie
Clayton Valley
22:05.9
120
124
Kerfs, Michelle
Carondelet
22:07.1
121
125
Christjanses, Anna
Los Gatos
22:09.1
122
126
Moon, Ileana
Casa Grande
22:10.9
123
127
Burton, Desiree
Rocklin
22:11.1
124
128
Bratkovich, Tess
Whitney
22:11.8
125
129
Casey, Lauren
Roseburg
22:14.6
126
130
Chavez, Celeste
Casa Grande
22:18.5
127
131
Webb, Juliana
Leland
22:19.0
128
132
Larsen, Frida
Los Gatos
22:20.4
129
133
Cradeur, Erica
St Francis
22:22.2
130
134
Babb, April
Roseburg
22:23.6
131
135
Nguyen, Samantha
Lynbrook
22:26.5
132
136
Sowda, Anusha
Leland
22:28.9
133
137
Maya, Noheli
Santee EC
22:33.5
134
138
Powell, Adrienne
Roseburg
22:34.0
135
139
Bjelland, Jayce
University City
22:35.7
136
140
Lau, Dominique
Mountain View
22:36.3
137
141
Thomas, Priya
Henry M. Gunn
22:37.3
138
142
Blankenship, Zoe
Willow Glen
22:37.6
139
143
White, Audrey
Mountain View
22:39.0
140
144
Gosting, Sierra
Rocklin
22:41.2
141
145
Hernandez, Ruth
Lodi
22:41.6
142
146
KWAN, JESSICA
Kimball (John C.
22:42.7
143
147
Lang, Michelle
Lynbrook
22:42.9
144
148
Moore, Erin
Carondelet
22:44.9
145
149
Dupont, Emily
Glendora
22:46.3
146
150
Flinchum, India
Mountain View
22:47.4
147
151
Stone, Bailey
University City
22:50.9
148
152
Yoder, Jordan
Leigh
22:52.9
149
153
Collins, Maegan
Douglas
22:53.4
150
154
Simon, Stephanie
Leland
22:55.3
151
155
Castro, Madison
Kimball (John C.
22:57.5
152
156
Bowers, Sara
Reed
22:57.8
153
157
Mackey, Grace
Montgomery
23:00.7
154
158
Ebling, Sarah
Reed
23:03.5
155
159
Siam, Genesis
Santee EC
23:04.8
156
160
Brown, Jarene
Lodi
23:05.0
157
161
Kaufman, Felicia
Lodi
23:06.2
158
162
Hevener, Jessica
Clayton Valley
23:08.1
159
163
SCHRAMMEL, ISABELLA
Woodside
23:13.8
160
164
Lynch, Erin
Presentation
23:21.4
161
165
Dewing, Madison
Leland
23:33.6
162
166
Fox, Jaysie
Roseburg
23:34.1
163
167
Hinnant, Kyla
Douglas
23:35.9
164
168
Provan, Claudia
Montgomery
23:36.7
165
169
Alejo, Stacey
Willow Glen
23:40.5
166
170
Zalunardo, Thea
Montgomery
23:41.4
167
171
Holentstein, Natascha
Presentation
23:41.9
168
172
Sheeks, Alexandra
Casa Grande
23:45.2
169
173
Dalida, Sophia
Kimball (John C.
23:47.4
170
174
Munguia, Emily
Kimball (John C.
23:48.9
171
175
Moore, Kenzie
Oakmont
23:51.4
172
176
Wilkinson, Margot
Willow Glen
23:51.4
173
177
Villa, Sophia
Clayton Valley
23:51.9
174
178
MILLER, KERRY
Oakmont
23:52.5
175
179
Honegger, Madison
Oakmont
24:01.8
176
180
MATEL, TAYLOR
Woodside
24:13.5
177
181
Sotelo, Kristen
Lodi
24:13.9
178
182
Rocha, Jennifer
Indio
24:14.2
179
183
Yescas, Stephany
Santee EC
24:16.2
180
184
Dombrowski, Kailee
Roseburg
24:25.9
181
185
Navarro, Marie
Rocklin
24:30.5
182
186
Clark, Emma
Willow Glen
25:09.4
183
187
Shaw, Caitlin
Montgomery
25:10.8
184
188
Furtado, Dora
Kimball (John C.
25:15.9
185
189
Cadena, Desiree
Presentation
25:36.1
186
190
SKINNER, BELLA
Woodside
26:04.6
187
191
Altawil, Barbra
Leigh
26:20.4
188
192
Urbina, Candy
Indio
26:24.2
189
193
Tostado, Jaxlyn
Indio
26:31.5
190
194
O'Boyle, Lindsay
Leigh
26:52.8
191
195
Espinoza, Isabel
Woodside
27:21.5
192
196
Nishikawa, Lindsay
Leigh
29:12.7
193
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexandra Newsom of James Logan 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race -
Aminat Olowora of Southwestern 2nd Place Women's 6K Race - S
Andrew Clusserath of Rocklin 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Sta
Callum Bolger of San Luis Obispo 1st Place Boys Division 4 Race -
Cameron Gaskell of Acalanes 1st Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stan
Campolindo Boys Team 1st Place Division 3 Race - Stanford XC Invi
Cate Ratliff and Mari Friedman of Santa Cruz 1st and 3rd Place Gi
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Division 5 R
Erin Teschuk of North Dakota State 1st Place Women's 6K Race
Fiona O'Keeffe and Sofia Castiglioni of Davis Senior 1st and
Flintridge Prep Girls Team 1st Place Division 5 Race - Stanford X
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Stanford
Hannah Ruane and Hana Sun of Campolindo 5th and 6th Place Girls D
Holly Lung of Arcadia 4th Place Girls Seeded Race - Stanford XC I
Jared Yabu of Campolindo 2nd Place Boys Division 3 Race - Stanfor
Kent Slaney of Palo Alto 1st Place Boys Division 1 Race - Stanfor
Kiera Marshall of St. Joseph Notre Dame 2nd Place Girls Division
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 2nd Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Marea Zlatunich and Matti Peoples of Aptos 1st and 3rd Place Girl
Neil Braganza of Dougherty Valley 4th Place Boys Division 1 Race
Phillip Rocha of Arcadia 1st Place Boys Seeded Race - Stanford XC
Sean McGorty of Stanford 1st Place Men's 8K Race - Stanford
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
More videos
Gillian Meeks of Gunn 1st Place Girls Division 1 Race - Clovis Cross Country Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Girls 1600m Final Highlights - California CIF Outdoor State Championships 2015
0 shares:
Stanford XC Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Henry M. Gunn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Henry M. Gunn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
5
2015
14
5
2014
12
7
2013
18
14
2012
3
6
2011
11
8
2010
17
8
2009
3
2
2008
5
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!